MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY

KEYBOARD

Accordion

Jan Bis, Parma, (216) 280-4426

Chamber Music

Angelin Chang, Cleveland, (216) 687-2036

Esther Yihhui Kuo Chu, Cleveland, (216) 310-5245

Robert Mayerovitch, NCTM, Berea, (440) 826-2371

Oksana Melnychenko, Chagrin Falls, (216) 410-0469

Michael Isaac Ripple, Cleveland, (814) 823-6288

Ophelia Shan, Brunswick, (405) 615-4164

Sandra Shapiro, Lyndhurst, (440) 463-3344

Collaborative Piano

Angelin Chang, Cleveland, (216) 687-2036

Margarita Denenburg, Sandusky, (480) 529-1732

Megan Denman, Lakewood, (216) 526-5369

Ella Karasik, Beachwood, (216) 381-3843

Donna Lee, Hudson, (216) 925-2280

Robert Mayerovitch, NCTM, Berea, (440) 826-2371

Ophelia Shan, Brunswick, (405) 615-4164

Organ

Megan Denman, Lakewood, (216) 526-5369

Piano

Alvin Chow, Lorain, (440) 282-7007
Andrea J. McAlister, NCTM, Lakewood, (216) 227-8908
Andrew George Focks, South Euclid, (239) 834-9370
Angela Cheng, Lorain, (440) 282-7007
Anita S. Auzenbergs, Avon, (440) 934-0246
Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Cleveland, (216) 561-8229
Carey Wentzel, Lorain, (440) 245-9256
Cynthia L. Gamble, Cleveland Heights, (216) 321-0271
Daniel Shapiro, Cleveland Heights, (216) 527-7788
Donna Lee, Hudson, (216) 925-2280
Doreen Ann Hall, Cleveland, (561) 779-5046
Ella Karasik, Beachwood, (216) 381-3843
Feroze D. Labonne, NCTM, Willoughby, (440) 478-9811
Heidi Williams, NCTM, Cleveland, (216) 219-9582
Hyejin Seo, North Royalton, (216) 470-2844
Jason Simon, Cleveland, (260) 446-5082
Joyce K. Begg, Walton Hills, (440) 786-7834
Linda Apicella, Willoughby, (440) 725-1135
Lucia Markovich, Cleveland, (216) 932-3159
Margarita Denenburg, Sandusky, (480) 529-1732
Mary Triest, Solon, (440) 542-1036
Megan Denman, Lakewood, (216) 526-5369
Melissa Rusu, Cleveland
Nancy Bachus, NCTM, Hudson, (330) 650-0878
Nella Kamerman, Gates Mills, (440) 423-0762
Nicholas Underhill, Cleveland, (216) 486-1884
Noraswa Keen, Twinsburg, (330) 487-1070
Ophelia Shan, Brunswick, (405) 615-4164
Patricia Evans, Elyria, (440) 322-8078
Peter Takacs, Oberlin, (440) 775-0116
Robert Mayerovitch, NCTM, Berea, (440) 826-2371
Sandra Shapiro, Lyndhurst, (440) 463-3344
Sarah Brown Cheston, Beachwood, (216) 896-9651
Vai Meng Lei, Solon, (440) 498-0742
Wei Zhen Yang, Solon, (440) 498-0710
Yu Wang, Winchester, MA (781) 729-2921
 

Please reload

STRINGS

Cello

Richard Weiss, Solon, (216) 469-0960

Martha Baldwin, Pepper Pike, (216) 272-1777

Guitar

Mary Triest, Solon, (440) 542-1036

Viola

Heidi Nemeth Moss, Canfield, (330) 720-7360

Violin

Sibbi Bernhardsson, Oberlin, (773) 612-0155

Joan Kwuon, Shaker Heights, (917) 378-9219

Oksana Melnychenko, Chagrin Falls, (216) 410-0469

Heidi Nemeth Moss, Canfield, (330) 720-7360

Eugenia E. Poustyreva, Cleveland, (216) 321-9565

Please reload

WOODWINDS

Clarinet

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Flute

Heather Mandujano, Cleveland, (330) 719-2547

Saxophone

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Steven Nichols Banks, Cleveland, (336) 406-8980

Please reload

BRASS

Trumpet

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Please reload

PERCUSSION

Percussion

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Please reload

VOCAL

Voice

Noraswa Keen, Twinsburg, (330) 487-1070

Doreen Ann Hall, Cleveland, (561) 779-5046

Camilla Hiaasen, Brecksville, (216) 533-6115

Mary Triest, Solon, (440) 542-1036

Carey Wentzel, Lorain, (440) 245-9256

Choral

Linda Apicella, Willoughby, (440) 725-1135

Sarah Brown Cheston, Beachwood, (216) 896-9651

Mary Triest, Solon, (440) 542-1036

Please reload

SPECIALIZED INSTRUCTION

Composition

Nicholas Underhill, Cleveland, (216) 486-1884

Andrew George Focks, South Euclid, (239) 834-9370

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Conducting

Oksana Melnychenko, Chagrin Falls, (216) 410-0469

Early Childhood Music

Linda Apicella, Willoughby, (440) 725-1135

Brynna Bailer, North Ridgeville, (440) 759-2932

Nella Kamerman, Gates Mills, (440) 423-0762

Music Literature

Gary Graning, Parma, (440) 842-5780

Piano Pedagogy

Nancy Bachus, NCTM, Hudson, (330) 650-0878

Esther Yihhui Kuo Chu, Cleveland, (216) 310-5245

Angelin Chang, Cleveland, (216) 687-2036

Gary Graning, Parma, (440) 842-5780

Camilla Hiaasen, Brecksville, (216) 533-6115

Feroza D. Labonne, NCTM, Willoughby, (440) 478-9811

Vai Meng Lei, Solon, (440) 498-0742

Andrea J. McAlister, NCTM, Lakewood, (216) 227-8908

Rebekah Smith, Brunswick

Theory

Sarah Brown Cheston, Beachwood, (216) 896-9651

Esther Yihhui Kuo Chu, Cleveland, (216) 310-5245

Margarita Denenburg, Sandusky, (480) 529-1732

Andrew George Focks, South Euclid, (239) 834-9370

Cynthia L. Gamble, Cleveland Heights, (216) 321-0271

Doreen Ann Hall, Cleveland, (561) 779-5046

Camilla Hiaasen, Brecksville, (216) 533-6115

Feroza D. Labonne, NCTM, Willoughby, (440) 478-9811

Vai Meng Lei, Solon, (440) 498-0742

Jonida Morelli, Cleveland, (216) 991-0646

Barbara A. Polomsky, NCTM, Richfield, (330) 659-5877

William Lyle Tennant, Twinsburg, (216) 324-4856

Nicholas Underhill, Cleveland, (216) 486-1884

Yu Wang, Winchester, MA (781) 729-2921

Heidi Williams, NCTM, Cleveland, (216) 219-9582

Wei Zhen Yang, Solon, (440) 498-0710

Jazz

Steven Nichols Banks, Cleveland, (336) 406-8980

Please reload